Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 10

News & Results

05/22/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 10

Piepoli wins stage; Noe takes overall lead.

 

 

 

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

May 22, 2007: Lido di Camaiore ? Santuario Nostra Signora della Guardia ( 250 km ):
1 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval ? Prodir        06:19:07

2 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                            0.18

3 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                              0.27

4 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                             0.32

5 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                             0.41

6 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana                                               

7 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                   0.43

8 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                         0.45

9 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               0.52

10 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Liquigas                                                 

11 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                  

12 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                        0.57

13 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                               1.17

14 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                1.22

15 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                             1.41

16 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Fondital                1.48

17 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Astana                                             1.52

18 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                         1.54

19 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                   2.07

20 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                    2.16

21 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana                                           2.32

22 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                  2.43

23 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone         2.58

24 Jos? Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        3.06

25 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        3.12

26 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                 3.42

27 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                             

28 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                                   

29 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                        

30 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                          3.52

31 Ama?l Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                   4.03

32 Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Astana                                            4.11

33 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                              

34 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                                4.19

35 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2r Pr?voyance                                 4.23

36 Marco Pinotti (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                       4.31

37 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                  4.51

38 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                                  

39 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare            5.11

40 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                5.14

41 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                    

42 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare           5.30

43 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

44 Carl Naibo (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                            

45 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

46 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quickstep - Innergetic                              5.35

47 Aketza Pena Iza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                               5.42

48 Dionisio Galparsoro
Martinez
(Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  6.03

49 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             7.53

50 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                  

51 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                   8.08

52 George Hincapie (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   

53 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                      

54 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Acqua

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment