Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 10

News & Results

05/21/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Asle-Arvesen wins. Thumbs up for Team Fakta and Norway! Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Asle-Arvesen wins. Thumbs up for Team Fakta and Norway! Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 10

Arvesen wins stage for Team Fakta; Simoni takes overall lead


May 20, 2003: Stage 10: Montecatini-Faenza (211.0 km):
1 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team fakta-Pata Chips 05:34:23
2 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo            0.01
3 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Team Saeco
4 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Team Saeco                     0.10
5 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo          0.26
6 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
7 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo
8 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
9 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com
10 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Lampre
11 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
12 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
13 Constantino Zaballa Gutierez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanc
14 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre
15 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
16 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio
17 Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
18 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
19 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
20 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi-Colpack
21 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
22 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
23 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Alessio
24 Massimo Codol (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
25 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre
26 Fredy Gonzalez (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
27 Adolfo Garcia Quesada (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
28 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
29 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                        3.08
30 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
31 Luis F. Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
32 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Team Saeco                     3.17
33 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio
34 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
35 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Team Saeco                          3.20
36 Volodimir Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago           3.45
37 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                    6.06
38 Vladimir Miholievic (Cro) Alessio                        6.30
39 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax
40 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
41 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Team Saeco
42 Fabiano Fontanelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
43 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
44 Francesco Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre
45 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Team Saeco
46 Roberto Conti (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
47 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio
48 Thomas Brozyna (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
49 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
50 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Gerolsteiner
51 Daniel Clavero (Spa) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
52 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com
53 Hernan D. Munoz (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
54 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
55 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
56 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
57 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
58 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
59 Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
60 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre
61 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
62 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio
63 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
64 Hector O. Mesa Mesa (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
65 Matteo Carrara (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
66 Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
67 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo
68 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Team fakta-Pata Chips
69 Joaquim Castelblanco (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
70 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave           7.01
71 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino          9.29
72 Gianluca Tonetti (Ita) Tenax                            14.09
73 Julian Usano Martinez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
74 Ruslan Gryschenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
75 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com                         14.29
76 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Gerolsteiner
77 Alexis Rodriguez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
78 Sergiy Adyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
79 David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com
80 Rodolfo Massi (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia
81 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) FDJeux.com
82 Mario

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment