Ford Tour de Georgia Results - Stage 1

News & Results

04/18/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Ford Tour de Georgia Results - Stage 1

Lars Michaelsen wins stage one for CSC.

April 18, 2006: Augusta -
Macon
( 208 km ):
1 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC        04:45:46

2 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                                 

3 Caleb Manion (Aus) Jelly Belly                                        

4 Karl Menzies (Aus) Health Net p/b Maxxis                             

5 Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Insurance                         

6 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) KodakGallery.Com-Sierra Nevada  

7 Juan Jos? Haedo (Arg) Toyota-United Pro                              

8 Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

9 Peter Mazur (Pol) Prodir-Saunier Duval                               

10 Cesar Augusto Grajales (Col) Navigators Insurance                    

11 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel                           

12 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

13 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                

14 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

15 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Jelly Belly                                   

16 Jesse Anthony (USA) KodakGallery.Com-Sierra Nevada      

17 Kirk Albers (USA) Jelly Belly                                       

18 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Discovery Channel                    

19 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

20 Thomas Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel                            

21 William Frischkorn (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                              

22 Dominique Perras (Can) KodakGallery.Com-Sierra Nevada

23 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Toyota-United Pro                         

24 Frank Pipp (USA) Targetraining                                      

25 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Prodir-Saunier Duval                            

26 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                              

27 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                      

28 Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Health Net p/b Maxxis                          

29 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

30 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel                             

31 Lucas Euser (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                    

32 Danny Pate (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                      

33 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

34 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel                             

35 Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems             

36 Justin England (
USA
) Toyota-United Pro                              

37 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel                          

38 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                        

39 Matthew Rice (Aus) Jelly Belly                                       

40 Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr) Navigators Insurance                        

41 Michael Dietrich (USA) KodakGallery.Com-Sierra Nevada               

42 Craig Lewis (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                    

43 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                       

44 Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                         

45 Phil Zajicek (
USA
) Navigators Insurance                             

46 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

47 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                      

48 Alberto Fernandez De
La Puebla Ramos (Spa) Prodir-Saunier Duval     

49 Burke Swindlehurst (
USA
) Navigators Insurance                       

50 Peter Hatton (Aus) Jittery Joe's-Zero Gravity                       

51 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                     

52 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                          

53 Brice Jones (
USA
) Jelly Belly                                       

54 Todd Herriott (
USA
) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines            

55 Brian Jensen (Den) Jelly Belly                                      

56 Michael Lange (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                  

57 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                        

58 Martin Pedersen (Den) Team CSC                                      

59 Jeffry Louder (
USA
) Health Net p/b Maxxis                           

60 Davide Frattini (Ita) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines          

61 Todd Wells (
USA
) Targetraining                                      

62 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                      

63 Evan Elken (
USA
) Jittery Joe's-Zero Gravity                         

64 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

65 Matteo Tosatto

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment