Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 5

News & Results

06/15/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 5

Stage win for Colom; Kashechkin maintains overall lead.

 

 

 

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

June 15, 2007: Nyons ? Digne-les-Bains ( 195 km ):
1 Antonio Colom (Spa) Astana       04:39:28

2 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana                          

3 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis                            0.15

4 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                               

5 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                        

6 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                  0.18

7 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                     

8 Egoi Mart?nez (Spa) Discovery Channel                      

9 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                    1.08

10 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                 

11 Rub?n P?rez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

12 Jos? Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                

13 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis                              

14 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    

15 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                   3.22

16 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) Milram                           

17 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic             

18 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole              3.25

19 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Ag2r Pr?voyance                3.27

20 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                             

21 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                      

22 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir              

23 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                          

24 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                     

25 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                   

26 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                            

27 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana                            

28 Jos? Antonio Redondo (Spa) Astana                          

29 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile                            

30 Alberto Contador (Spa) Discovery Channel                  

31 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana                               

32 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                               

33 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                             

34 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor-Lotto                         

35 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                          

36 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                     

37 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile                                

38 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   

39 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   

40 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                   

41 Manuel Beltr?n (Spa) Liquigas                             

42 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                     

43 Luis Le?n S?nchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                  

44 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                      

45 Pierrick F?drigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                   

46 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel                   

47 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                     

48 R?my Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                 

49 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                              

50 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                  

51 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                            

52 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   

53 Laurent Lef?vre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                    

54 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                               

55 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      

56 I?igo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   

57 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                           

58 ?ngel G?mez G?mez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir              

59 Guido TrentiN (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  

60 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir               

61 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      

62 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                 

63 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     

64 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                        

65 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                 

66 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                          3.42

67 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Milram                             4.39

68 Matej Jurco (Svk) Milram                                  

69 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas                       

70 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                        5.36

71 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                         

72 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment