Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 5

News & Results

06/14/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 5

Lefevre takes stage; Armstrong maintains overall lead

June 13, 2003: Stage 5: Morzine - Chamb?ry (192 km):
1 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour    04:39:22
2 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole
3 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com
4 Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
5 Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance
6 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Quick.Step-Davitamon
7 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            0.56
8 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
9 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
10 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                   0.59
11 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                       1.38
12 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) iBanesto.com
13 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank
14 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
15 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com
16 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance
17 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) AG2r Pr?voyance
18 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
19 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
20 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon
21 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
22 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank
23 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
24 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Alessio                                  2.01
25 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com                              2.03
26 Felix Garcia Casas (Spa) Big Mat-Auber 93
27 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Quick.Step-Davitamon
28 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com                             2.10
29 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance
30 Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance
31 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
32 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour                            2.57
33 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
34 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
35 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour
36 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
37 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC
38 C?dric Fragniere (Swi) Cr?dit Agricole
39 Alexei Sivakov (Rus) Big Mat-Auber 93                         3.21
40 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
41 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon
42 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
43 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                          3.55
44 Andy Flickinger (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance
45 Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
46 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC
47 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
48 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole
49 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC
50 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
51 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
52 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
53 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
54 M?d?ric Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone          4.02
55 S?bastien Talabardon (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
56 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank                                     5.43
57 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                  6.03
58 Gilles Bouvard (Fra) Jean Delatour
59 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
60 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour
61 Pablo Lastras (Spa) iBanesto.com
62 Miguel Martinez (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
63 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC
64 Anthony Morin (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole
65 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
66 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole
67 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
68 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) iBanesto.com
69 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour
70 Plamen Stoianov (Bul) Big Mat-Auber 93                        6.19
71 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com                            6.25
72 Guillaume Auger (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
73 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       6.51
74 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour                           7.57
75 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC
76

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment