Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 1

News & Results

06/5/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Wegmann takes the stage win ahead of Voeckler and Martinez. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Wegmann takes the stage win ahead of Voeckler and Martinez. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 1

Wegmann wins stage, takes overall lead.

 

 

 


 

June 5, 2006:
Annecy
? Burgoin-Jallieu ( 208 km ):
1 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner        05:06:36

2 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

3 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             

4 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                         0.02

5 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                         0.13

6 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram                                

7 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                           

8 Jose Rojas Gil (Spa) W?rth                                         

9 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                          

10 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                     

11 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team CSC                                     

12 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

13 Nick Ingels (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

14 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

15 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                                     

16 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

17 Peter Mazur (Pol) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

18 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                  

19 Andy Flickinger FRA Bouygues Telecom                              

20 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

21 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

22 Marco Righetto (Ita) Liquigas                                     

23 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Agritubel                                      

24 Iban Iriondo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

25 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                     

26 Benoit Sinner (Fra) Agritubel                                     

27 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     

28 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                

29 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                       

30 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                 

31 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                             

32 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               

33 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

34 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Team Milram                                 

35 George Hincapie (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          

36 Kurt Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                       

37 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        

38 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

39 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

40 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                           

41 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

42 Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) Rabobank                                   

43 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

44 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                

45 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      

46 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                      

47 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

48 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           

49 Nicola Loda (Ita) Liquigas                                        

50 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                     

51 Guido Trenti (
USA) Quick Step-Innergetic                          

52 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                             

53 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                            

54 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

55 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                           

56 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

57 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                          

58 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                           

59 Josep Jufre (Spa) Davitamon-Lotto                                 

60 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                   

61 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Credit Agricole                                

62 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                

63 Eduardo Gonzalo (Spa) Agritubel                                   

64 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                         

65 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                              

66 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 

67 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

68 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Credit Agricole                          

69

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment