Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 4

News & Results

06/10/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 4

Mayo wins Mont Ventoux time trial; takes overall lead.

Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 4:

B?doin - Le Mont Ventoux (21.6 km ITT):
1 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi       00:55:51:49
2 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                     0.35.26
3 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                      1.03.09
4 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                  1.48.44
5 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor        1.57.89
6 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         2.22.75
7 Jos? Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                     2.44.09
8 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                                  3.21.18
9 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                3.33.38
10 St?phane Goubert (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                         3.35.81
11 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                     3.55.55
12 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone         3.59.03
13 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                      4.03.20
14 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor          4.09.14
15 Jos? Azevedo (Por) US Postal presented by Berry Floor          4.18.24
16 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                        4.37.09
17 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      4.44.95
18 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                   5.08.52
19 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com                                   5.29.49
20 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal presented by Berry Floor      5.29.88
21 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            5.31.00
22 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com                              5.33.97
23 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole                         5.44.60
24 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            5.51.57
25 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) FDJeux.com                               6.05.39
26 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                          6.23.80
27 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2R Prevoyance                           6.26.17
28 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          6.42.58
29 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                      6.43.87
30 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                   6.47.88
31 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Credit Agricole                            6.49.50
32 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal presented by Berry Floor        6.55.46
33 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor       7.03.14
34 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      7.04.19
35 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                          7.07.69
36 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                 7.10.50
37 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                      7.23.02
38 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Credit Agricole                         7.29.72
39 Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                7.37.41
40 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          7.42.72
41 Benjamin Noval (Spa) US Postal presented by Berry Floor        7.57.61
42 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                           7.58.27
43 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                   8.00.09
44 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                      8.13.96
45 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC                                    8.34.04
46 Jos? Pecharroman (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    9.03.08
47 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                     9.11.43
48 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                          9.13.64
49 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     9.15.33
50 Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                       9.16.06
51 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone          9.16.11
52 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone          9.22.74
53 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                   9.28.16
54 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    9.28.30
55 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal presented by Berry Floor    9.31.63
56 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com                             9.42.60
57 Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover            9.46.44
58 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                    9.51.73
59 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                   10.09.08
60 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                 10.26.67
61 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                    10.39.51
62 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone           10.40.90
63 Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover               10.52.11
64 Nicolas Reynaud (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover              10.53.47
65 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com                            

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment