Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 1

News & Results

06/7/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 1

Hushovd takes stage; Mayo maintains overall lead.

June 7, 2004: Meg?ve - Bron (231 km):
1 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole       06:03:47
2 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone             
3 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                             
4 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com                                      
5 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                       
6 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                        
7 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2R Prevoyance                              
8 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                   
9 Jos? Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                       
10 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       
11 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                     
12 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                       
13 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor         
14 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com                                  
15 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                        
16 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                       
17 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                
18 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                           
19 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                    
20 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                       
21 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                      
22 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                      
23 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                       
24 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                        
25 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                             
26 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      
27 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              
28 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                 
29 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal presented by Berry Floor          
30 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        
31 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              
32 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                     
33 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                                   
34 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        
35 Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                 
36 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                             
37 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                            
38 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Credit Agricole                              
39 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                     
40 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor            
41 Mickael Pichon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                      
42 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole                           
43 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                          
44 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                        
45 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            
46 Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                  
47 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank                                         
48 Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                  
49 Benjamin Noval (Spa) US Postal presented by Berry Floor          
50 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor         
51 Jos? Pecharroman (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      
52 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                            
53 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                     
54 St?phane Goubert (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                           
55 Jos? Azevedo (Por) US Postal presented by Berry Floor            
56 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com                                     
57 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                            
58 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC                                   
59 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                            
60 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          
61 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone       
62 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            
63 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) FDJeux.com                                 
64 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank                                    
65 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal presented by Berry Floor        
66 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                    
67 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone           
68 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                        
69 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                 
70 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                     
71 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                   
72 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                      
73 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                   
74 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com                                
75 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal presented by Berry Floor      
76 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC                                      
77 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com                                
78 Manuel

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment