Criterium International Results ? Stage 1

News & Results

03/26/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Criterium International Results ? Stage 1

Galvez wins stage 1; takes overall lead.

March 26, 2005: Vouziers - Charleville-M?zi?res (187 km):
1 Isaac Galvez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne        04:36:04

2 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  

3 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               

4 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare             

5 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi                        

6 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                        

7 Aliaksandr Usau (Blr) Ag2r Prevoyance                           

8 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                       

9 Lena?c Olivier (Fra) Agritubel                                  

10 Damien Nazon (Fra) Credit Agricole                             

11 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                   

12 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                   

13 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        

14 Roman Luhovyy (Ukr) R.A.G.T. Semences                          

15 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                   

16 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne            

17 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                      

18 Swen Renders (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                     

19 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                    

20 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne       

21 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           

22 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r Prevoyance                           

23 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                     

24 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone          

25 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                          

26 David Munoz (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                         

27 Moises Aldape Chavez (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare           

28 Daniele Colli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                           

29 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        

30 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                       

31 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                   

32 Jos? Alberto Martinez (Spa) Agritubel                          

33 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                

34 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        

35 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          

36 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Agritubel                           

37 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

38 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                            

39 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne             

40 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                    

41 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone        

42 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

43 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 

44 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                              

45 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone         

46 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                     

47 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                       

48 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       

49 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

50 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone        

51 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                  

52 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone          

53 Bradley Mc Gee (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                        

54 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                    

55 Camille Bouquet (Fra) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech              

56 David Blanco (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                        

57 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             

58 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                  

59 Hubert Dupont (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences                          

60 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne             

61 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                               

62 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                           

63 Ignacio Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                 

64 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                         

65 Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2r Prevoyance                             

66 Carlos Zarate (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                       

67 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                        

68 Manuel Lloret (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                       

69 Philippe Gilbert (Bel)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment