2014 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 2

News & Results

01/22/2014| 0 comments
by Mark Watson
Diego Ulissi sprints to victory for Team Lampre-Merida in stage 2 of 2014 Santos Tour Down Under Fotoreporter Sirotti

2014 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 2

Diego Ulissi sprints to stage victory for Team Lampre-Merida ahead of Team GreenEdge's Simon Gerrans and Cadel Evans of Team BMC Racing.

Januar 22, 2014: 2014 Santos Tour Down Under - Stage 2: Prospect - Stirling, Australia (150 km):
1     Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida       03:52:14
2     Simon Gerrans (Aus) Team GreenEdge           
3     Cadel Evans (Aus) Team BMC Racing           
4     Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Pro Team Astana           
5     Robert Gesink (NED) Belkin           
6     Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky Pro Cycling           
7     Ben Hermans (Bel) Team BMC Racing           
8     Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing           
9     Javier Moreno (Esp) Movistar           
10     Daryl Impey (Rsa) Team GreenEdge           
11     Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha           
12     Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ           
13     Steve Morabito (Sui) Team BMC Racing           
14     Brent Bookwalter (USA) Team BMC Racing           
15     Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol           
16     Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Drapac           
17     Rory Sutherland (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxobank           
18     Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin-Sharp           
19     Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol           
20     Ruben Plaza (Esp) Movistar           
21     Simon Geschke (Ger) Giant-Shimano           
22     Lieuwe Westra (NED) Pro Team Astana           
23     Maxime Bouet (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale           
24     Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step           
25     Luca Wackermann (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
26     Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto-Belisol           
27     Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step           
28     Danilo Wyss (Sui) Team BMC Racing           
29     Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing           
30     Caleb Fairly (USA) Garmin-Sharp           
31     Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing           
32     Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ           
33     Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Drapac           
34     Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Drapac           
35     Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Drapac           
36     Carlos Verona (Esp) Omega Pharma-Quick Step           
37     Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team           
38     Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha           
39     Steele von Hoff (Aus) Garmin-Sharp           
40     Angelo Tulik (Fra) Europcar           
41     Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky Pro Cycling           
42     Simon Clarke (Aus) Team GreenEdge           
43     Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Pro Team Astana           
44     Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin-Sharp           
45     Christpher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxobank           
46     Stef Clement (NED)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment