2014 Amstel Gold Race Results

News & Results

04/20/2014| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Philippe Gilbert (BMC Racing Team) is the winner of Amstel Gold Race 2014 Fotoreporter Sirotti

2014 Amstel Gold Race Results

BMC Racing Team's Philippe Gilbert soloes to victory in Amstel Gold Race 2014. Lotto-Belisol's Jelle Vanendert finishes second and Simon Gerrans third.

April 20, 2014: 2014 Amstel Gold Race Results: Maastricht - Valkenburg, The Netherlands (251 km):
1     Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Team BMC Racing       06:25:57
2     Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto-Belisol     0:00:05     
3     Simon Gerrans (Aus) Team GreenEdge     0:00:06     
4     Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Team Movistar - Canyon Bikes           
5     Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Omega Pharma - QuickStep           
6     Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano     0:00:10     
7     Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team           
8     Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team           
9     Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa)            
10     Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar     0:00:12     
11     Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert           
12     Michael Matthews (Aus) Team GreenEdge           
13     Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Polsat Polkowice           
14     Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC      
15     Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr           
16     Giampaolo Caruso (Ita)      
17     Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida           
18     Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo           
19     Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus)          0:00:21     
20     Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano           
21     Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC           
22     Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Pro Cycling Team           
23     Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr           
24     Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing     0:00:23     
25     Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar     0:00:36     
26     Paul Martens (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team           
27     Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar           
28     Eduard Vorganov (Rus)       
29     Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team           
30     Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing           
31     Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team           
32     Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani-CSF           
33     Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale - Focus Bikes
34     Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
35     Alex Howes (USA) Team Garmin-Sharp-POC
36     Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling           
37     Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo           
38     Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing           
39     Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Sky Pro Cycling      
40     Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team

Recently read articles

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment