2013 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 10

News & Results

05/14/2013| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team Sky Procycling's Rigoberto Uran wins stage 10 of Giro d'Italia 2013 Fotoreporter Sirotti

2013 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 10

Rigoberto Uran climbs to stage victory in Giro d'Italia 2013; Vincenzo Nibali extends overall Giro d'Italia lead.

May 14, 2013: Giro d'Italia - Stage 10: Cordenons – Altopiano del Montasio, Italy (167 km):
1     Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Team Sky Procycling       04:37:42
2     Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2R-La Mondiale     0:00:20     
3     Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Pro Team Astana     0:00:31     
4     Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia           
5     Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team           
6     Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff           
7     Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ag2R-La Mondiale           
8     Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack-Leopard     0:00:47     
9     Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Team Movistar     0:01:06     
10     Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Sky Procycling     0:01:08
11     Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida     0:01:10     
12     Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida           
13     Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team          
14     Robert Gesink (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team     0:01:16     
15     Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli     0:02:11     
16     Damiano Caruso (Ita) Team Cannondale Pro Cycling           
17     Dario Cataldo (Ita) Team Sky Procycling           
18     Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana     0:02:25     
19     Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky Procycling     0:03:14     
20     Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ     0:03:16     
21     Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team           
22     Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia     0:03:19     
23     Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli     0:03:28     
24     Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     0:03:53     
25     José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Team Movistar     0:04:01     
26     Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:04:22     
27     Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto-Belisol           
28     Eros Capecchi (Ita) Team Movistar      0:04:38     
29     Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack-Leopard     0:05:19     
30     Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff     0:05:45     
31     Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team     0:05:48     
32     Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Pro Team Astana     0:06:36     
33     Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia           
34     Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli           
35     Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky Procycling     0:07:02     
36     Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team           
37     Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli     0:08:12     
38     Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida     0:08:30     
39     Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R-La Mondiale           
40     Stef Clement (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team     0:08:47     
41     Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Omega Pharma-QuickStep     0:09:46     
42     Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi           
43     Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi   

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment