2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 8

News & Results

07/15/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 8

Rasmussen beats Tignes, conquers yellow jersey.

 

 

 

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

July 15, 2007: Le Grand Bornand - Tignes ( 165 km ):
1 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank        04:49:40

2 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                                             2.47

3 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                                3.12

4 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                                                3.13

5 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                                                               

6 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                                                        

7 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana                                                                              

8 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                       3.31

9 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                                                            3.35

10 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                                                       

11 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                                 3.59

12 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                                                  

13 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                                         

14 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Liquigas                                                               4.13

15 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                                                  

16 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                                                 4.29

17 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                                                 

18 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) Astana                                                                               

19 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana                                                                         

20 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                                               5.05

21 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre - Fondital                                                                     

22 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                                                        5.10

23 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                             5.41

24 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                                              5.47

25 Kanstantin Siutsou (Blr) Barloworld                                                                       

26 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                                                         6.32

27 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto                                                                      

28 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                                                6.39

29 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                                  7.40

30 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                                               8.23

31 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                                                  

32 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                                                                 

33 Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld                                                                        8.48

34 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                                                  9.44

35 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                                                    

36 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                                          

37 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                                                         12.45

38 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                                                                      

39 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                                       

40 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                                                       

41 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2r Pr?voyance                                                               13.12

42 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                                                        14.13

43 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                                         

44 Christophe Le M?vel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                                                 

45 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Fondital                                15.16

46 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                                     15.33

47 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana                                                                         17.26

48 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Astana                                                                            

49 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                                                           

50 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                                                  

51 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                                                    

52 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                                     18.06

53 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                                                                           19.17

54 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                                                        

55 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                                                              

56 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                                                          

57 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                                                              

58 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                                                

59

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment