2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 5

News & Results

07/12/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Vinokourov crashed and lost more than a minute.
Vinokourov crashed and lost more than a minute.

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 5

Pozzato wins stage; Cancellara maintains overall lead as Vinokourov crosses finish line more than 1 minute later.

 

 

 

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

July 12, 2007: Chablis ? Autun ( 183 km ):
1 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas        04:39:01

2 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                                

3 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                          

4 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                                  

5 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                                     

6 George Hincapie (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team

7 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                          

8 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                             

9 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                                        

10 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                            

11 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                             

12 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                                

13 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       

14 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto                                            

15 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                                     

16 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2r Pr?voyance                                            

17 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      

18 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     

19 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                              

20 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                          

21 Christophe Le M?vel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                        

22 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                                 

23 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                         

24 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                      

25 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             

26 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

27 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                                     

28 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre - Fondital                                          

29 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                      

30 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                                

31 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                

32 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                                  

33 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Liquigas                                          

34 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                    

35 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             

36 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                       

37 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                       

38 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Fondital                        

39 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                        

40 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                                    

41 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                                       

42 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                         

43 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                      

44 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                            

45 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                                     

46 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                         

47 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                                   

48 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                            

49 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                                       

50 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                             

51 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                        

52 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                                

53 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                             

54 Jos? Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                                

55 Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld                                                 

56 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                          

57 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                           

58 Juan Miguel Mercado Martin (Spa) Agritubel                                      

59 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                                        

60 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                       

61 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                           

62 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment