La Vuelta Results - Stage 9

News & Results

09/9/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 9

Piepoli climbs to victory; Menchov takes overall lead.

Please visit our sponsors.

		September 9, 2007: Huesca ? Estacion de esqui Cerler (168 km): 
1 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval ? Prodir       04:28:21
2 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                         

3 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia               0.17

4 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                          

5 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                   0.51

6 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax - Gam                                   1.03

7 Luis Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                       

8 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             

9 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                              

10 Manuel Beltr?n (Spa) Liquigas                                       

11 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                  

12 Josep Jufr? (Spa) Predictor - Lotto                              1.28

13 David L?pez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                               1.44

14 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                             

15 Igor Ant?n (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                

16 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2r Pr?voyance                             2.04

17 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                              

18 Carlos Casta?o (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                  

19 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                        2.08

20 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                         

21 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                   3.17

22 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                 

23 Ren? Mandri (Est) AG2r Pr?voyance                                   

24 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                     

25 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                              

26 Chris Anker S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                 

27 Mauricio Alberto Ardila (Col) Rabobank                              

28 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone       3.25

29 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                 

30 Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       

31 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            

32 Aitor Hern?ndez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                        3.50

33 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                              4.03

34 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Relax - Gam                           

35 David Garc?a (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                4.11

36 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                              

37 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                                         

38 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                         4.24

39 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                            

40 Manuel Vazquez Huesco (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                  4.43

41 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       4.58

42 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             

43 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Karpin Galicia                         

44 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                         5.06

45 ?ngel Vallejo (Spa) Relax - Gam                                  5.49

46 Jes?s Hern?ndez (Spa) Relax - Gam                                    

47 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                    

48 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 

49 Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              6.39

50 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           

51 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            

52 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Karpin Galicia                                

53 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                     

54 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole                                

55 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                         

56 Juan Olmo Menacho (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                         

57 Jos? ?ngel G?mez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir             

58 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Pr?voyance                             8.58

59 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                   

60 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Predictor

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment