La Vuelta Results - Stage 21

News & Results

09/24/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 21

Bennati wins final stage; Menchov wins 2007 Vuelta a Espana.

 

 

 

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

September 23, 2007: Rivas Vaciamadrid ? Madrid (105 km):

1 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Fondital         02:37:27

2 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                 

3 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                  

4 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Cr?dit Agricole                                    

5 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                            

6 Andr? Greipel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     

7 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             

8 Erki P?tsep (Est) Bouygues Telecom                                    

9 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax - Gam                                       

10 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone               

11 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Karpin Galicia                          

12 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                            

13 ?ngel G?mez G?mez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                       

14 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                      

15 Jos? Luis Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                         

16 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                         

17 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Predictor - Lotto                                 

18 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              

19 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                          

20 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto                                 

21 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  

22 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

23 Vincent J?r?me (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

24 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          

25 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                      

26 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                                 

27 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                         

28 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                             

29 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                              

30 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                      

31 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                            

32 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                        

33 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            

34 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                                     

35 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                         

36 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                      

37 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             

38 Manuel Beltr?n (Spa) Liquigas                                        

39 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                      

40 Jorge Garcia Marin (Spa) Relax - Gam                                 

41 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                

42 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                       

43 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                  

44 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                    

45 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                        

46 Aitor Hern?ndez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            

47 Chris Anker S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                  

48 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            

49 Igor Ant?n (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                  

50 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                              

51 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                  

52 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                               

53 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                             

54 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone               

55 Santiago Perez (Spa) Relax - Gam                                     

56 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                 

57 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                      

58 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                  

59 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            

60 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2r Pr?voyance                                 

61 St?phane Aug? (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                

62 Nacor Burgos

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment