La Vuelta Results - Stage 20

News & Results

09/22/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 20

Sanchez wins final time trial; Menchov looks set to take overall win.

Please visit our sponsors.


 

September 22, 2007: Villalba ? Villalba (20 km ITT):

1 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi       00:22:11

2 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                       0.12

3 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                0.14

4 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                        0.16

5 Santos Gonz?lez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                               0.18

6 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                0.19

7 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     0.25

8 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                            0.26

9 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             0.28

10 Adam Hansen (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                   0.34

11 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone          0.38

12 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                     0.40

13 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                      

14 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                              0.41

15 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                         

16 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                 0.44

17 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Pr?voyance                              0.52

18 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                             0.54

19 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                 

20 Tim Klinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    0.57

21 Igor Ant?n (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              0.58

22 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  1.01

23 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                                   1.02

24 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          1.03

25 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        1.04

26 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         1.05

27 Aitor Hern?ndez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         1.06

28 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                  1.10

29 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          

30 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                          1.11

31 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         1.13

32 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                    1.14

33 ?ngel Vallejo (Spa) Relax - Gam                                   1.15

34 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  

35 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Karpin Galicia                       1.17

36 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             1.21

37 Manuel Beltr?n (Spa) Liquigas                                     1.23

38 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                        

39 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                            

40 Andr? Greipel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 1.25

41 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone               1.28

42 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax - Gam                                       

43 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                          1.29

44 David L?pez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                   

45 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                      1.32

46 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                              

47 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                           1.34

48 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               1.37

49 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner                                1.38

50 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                            1.39

51 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                           1.40

52 Chris Anker S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                               1.41

53 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        1.45

54 Jose Ruiz Sanchez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                       1.47

55 David Garc?a (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                 1.51

56 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram                                     1.52

57 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Karpin Galicia                              1.54

58 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                      

59

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment