La Vuelta Results - Stage 15

News & Results

09/16/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 15

Sanchez wins stage; Menchov leads overall.

 

 

 

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

September 16, 2007: Villacarrillo ? Granada (200 km):

1 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel ? Euskadi       04:45:59

2 Manuel Beltr?n (Spa) Liquigas                                          

3 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                         0.24

4 Igor Ant?n (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                   

5 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax - Gam                                     0.41

6 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                 

7 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                

8 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                    

9 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                           

10 Luis Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                         

11 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                          

12 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                         

13 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         1.09

14 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                

15 David L?pez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                    

16 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                               

17 Chris Anker S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                2.30

18 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                   2.32

19 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                       

20 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                             

21 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                                  

22 Ren? Mandri (Est) AG2r Pr?voyance                                     

23 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                

24 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

25 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                   

26 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             

27 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                         

28 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                   

29 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                  

30 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                      

31 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                               4.01

32 Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                   

33 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole                               4.32

34 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                        

35 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                             

36 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                        

37 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                      

38 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                       

39 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  

40 David Garc?a (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                     

41 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                 

42 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                              

43 Jose Ruiz Sanchez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                           

44 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas                                   

45 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                   

46 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                           

47 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Fondital                               

48 Jos? ?ngel G?mez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir               

49 ?ngel Vallejo (Spa) Relax - Gam                                       

50 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                                           

51 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto                                  

52 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                             4.43

53 Manuel Vazquez Huesco (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                    6.48

54 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                

55 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone              

56 Jorge Garcia Marin (Spa) Relax - Gam                               8.08

57 Juan Olmo Menacho (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                           

58 Johannes Fr?hlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 

59 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                9.00

60 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Karpin Galicia                           

61 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Predictor - Lotto

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment