Complete Final 2011 Giro d'Italia Start List and Rider Numbers

News & Results

05/7/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

Complete Final 2011 Giro d'Italia Start List and Rider Numbers

The final list of the riders and teams which will take part in the Giro d'Italia 2011.

The final list of the riders and teams which will take part in the Giro d'Italia 2011.

ACQUA & SAPONE
1 GARZELLI Stefano (ITA)
2 CODOL Massimo (ITA)
3 CORIONI Claudio (ITA)
4 BETANCUR Carlos (CO)
5 MARZOLI Ruggero (ITA)
6 MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir (CRO)
7 NAPOLITANO Danilo (ITA)
8 SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Cayetano (COL)
9 TABORRE Fabio (ITA)

AG2R LA MONDIALE
11 NOCENTINI Rinaldo (ITA)
12 BERARD Julien (FRA)
13 CHEREL Mikael (FRA)
14 DESSEL Cyril (FRA)
15 DUPONT Hubert (FRA)
16 GADRET John (FRA)
17 GASTAUER Ben (LUX)
18 KRIVTSOV Yuriy (FRA)
19 MONTAGUTI Matteo (ITA)

ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
21 SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo (COL)
22 SELLA Emanuele (ITA)
23 RUJANO GUILLEN José (VEN)
24 DE MARCHI Alessandro (ITA)
25 ERMETI Giairo (ITA)
26 FERRARI Roberto (ITA)
27 OCHOA Carlos José (VEN)
28 RODRIGUEZ Jackson (VEN)
29 VICIOSO ARCOS Angel (SPN)

TEAM BMC RACING
31 BARTON Chris (USA)
32 BEYER Chad (USA)
33 FRANK Mathias (SUI)
34 KOHLER Martin (SUI)
35 KRISTOFF Alexander (NOR)
36 BUTLER Chris (USA)
37 TSCHOPP Johann (SUI)
38 WYSS Danilo (SUI)
39 ZAHNER Simon (SUI)

COLNAGO - CSF INOX
41 POZZOVIVO Domenico (ITA)
42 BELLETTI Manuel (ITA)
43 MODOLO Sacha (ITA)
44 PIRAZZI Stefano (ITA)
45 SAVINI Filippo (ITA)
46 CANUTI Federico (ITA)
47 STORTONI Simone (ITA)
48 BRAMBILLA Gianluca (ITA)
49 FRAPPORTI Marco (ITA)

EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI
51 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor (SPN)
52 SESMA Daniel (SPN)
53 MINGUEZ AYALA Miguel (SPN)
54 ISASI FLORES Inaki (SPN)
55 CAZAUX Pierre (FRA)
56 ARAMENDIA LLORENTE Javier (SPN)
57 AZANZA SOTO Jorge (SPN)
58 OROZ UGALDE Juan Jose (SPN)
59 NIEVE ITURALDE Mikel (SPN)

TEAM GEOX-TMC
61 MENCHOV DENis (RUS)
62 SASTRE CANDIL Carlos (SPN)
63 WYSS Marcel (SUI)
64 BLANCO RODIGUEZ David (SPN)
65 CHEULA Giampaolo (ITA)
66 KOZONTCHUK Dmitry (RUS)
67 DUARTE AREVALO Fabio Andres (COL)
68 ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto (COL)
69 VALLS FERRI Rafael (SPN)

TEAM HTC-HIGHROAD
71 CAVENDISH Mark (GBR)
72 PINOTTI Marco (ITA)
73 GRETSCH Patrick (GER)
74 LEWIS Craig (USA)
75 BAK Lars Ytting (DEN)
76 RABON FRAntisek (CZE)
77 RASMUSSEN Alex (DEN)
78 RENSHAW Mark (AUS)
79 SIVTSOV Kanstantsin (BLR)

TEAM KATUSHA
81 BRUTT Pavel (RUS)
82 RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin (SPN)
83 DI LUCA Danilo (ITA)
84 CARUSO Giampaolo (ITA)
85 MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel (SPN)
86 VORGANOV Eduard (RUS)
87 LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto (SPN)
88 HORRACH RIPPOLL Juan (SPN)
89 KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr (BLR)

LAMPRE - ISD
91 SCARPONI Michele (ITA)
92 PETACCHI Alessandro (ITA)
93 MARZANO Marco (ITA)
94 ULISSI Diego (ITA)
95 HONDO Danilo (GER)
96 NIEMIEC Przemyslaw (POL)
97 SPEZIALETTI Alessandro (ITA)
98 RIGHI Daniele (ITA)
99 SPILAK Simon (SLO)

TEAM LEOPARD-TREK
101 FEILLU Brice (FRA)
102 KLEMME Dominic (GER)
103 ROHREGGER Thomas (AUT)
104 STAMSNIJDER Tom (NED)
105 PIRES Bruno (POR)
106 VIGANO Davide (ITA)
107 WEGMANN Fabian (GER)
108 WEYLANDT Wouter (BEL)
109 ZAUGG Oliver (SUI)

TEAM LIQUIGAS - CANNONDALE
111 NIBALI Vincenzo (ITA)
112 AGNOLI Valerio (ITA)
113 CAPECCHI Eros (ITA)
114 MARANGONI Alan (ITA)
115 DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano (ITA)
116 SABATINI Fabio (ITA)
117 SALERNO Cristiano (ITA)
118 SZMYD Sylvester POL
119 VANOTTI Alessandro (ITA)

MOVISTAR TEAM
121 ARROYO

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment