2012 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 4

News & Results

03/10/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Christopher Horner on the podium. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Christopher Horner on the podium. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 4

Peter Sagan wins for Team Liquigas-Cannondale in stage 4 of Tirreno-Adriatico 2012; Team RadioShack-Nissan's Christopher Horner takes overall race lead.

Watch video highlights from all stages of the 2012 Tirreno-Adriatico in our video section.

March 10, 2012: 2012 Tirreno-Adriatico: Stage 4: Amelia-Chieti (251 km):
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale    07:24:50
2 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Astana Pro Team
3 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
4 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
5 Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan
6 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:08
7 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:10
8 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:00:12
9 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
10 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team
11 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
12 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:00:19
13 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team
14 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
15 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
16 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
17 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
18 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
19 Rui Costa (Por) Movistar Team
20 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:00:23
21 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
22 Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
23 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team
24 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team
25 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:00:30
26 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan
27 Cameron Meyer (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
28 Jose Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team
29 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
30 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:37
31 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:00:40
32 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:42
33 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:44
34 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
35 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
36 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
37 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
38 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
39 David Tanner (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
40 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
41 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:00:55
42 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
43 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:57
44 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
45 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:00:59
46 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
47 Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team
48 Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo Bank
49 Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team
50 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:01:07
51 Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
52 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
53 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone
54 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
55 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
56 Robinson Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes
57 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
58 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team
59 Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:01:12
60 Francisco Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team
61 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) GreenEdge Cycling Team
62 Luca Ascani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:01:16
63 Jérome Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:01:20
64 Ego Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
65 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
66 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin -

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment