2012 Santos Tour Down Under Results - Stage 3

News & Results

01/19/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team Lotto-Belisol's Andre Greipel powers to 2nd stage victory in 2012 Santos Tour Down Under and reclaims overall race lead. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Team Lotto-Belisol's Andre Greipel powers to 2nd stage victory in 2012 Santos Tour Down Under and reclaims overall race lead. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Santos Tour Down Under Results - Stage 3

Team Lotto-Belisol's Andre Greipel powers to 2nd stage victory in 2012 Santos Tour Down Under and reclaims overall race lead.

January 19, 2012: 2012 Santos Tour Down Under: Stage 3: Unley-Victor Harbour (135 km):
1 André Greipel (Ger) Team Lotto-Belisol    03:21:55
2 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ - BigMat
3 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Sky Procycling
4 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank
5 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) GreenEDGE
6 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana
7 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Barracuda
8 Daniele Bennati (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan
9 Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
10 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Sky Procycling
11 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
12 Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank
13 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM
14 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
15 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
16 Steele Von Hoff (Aus) UNI SA - Australia
17 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Movistar
18 Xavier Florencio Cabrè (Spa) Katusha
19 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ - BigMat
20 Simon Gerrans (Aus) GreenEDGE
21 Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
22 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
23 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky Procycling
24 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Sky Procycling
25 Tom Palmer (Aus) UNI SA - Australia
26 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan
27 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
28 Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan
29 Jack Bauer (NZl) Team Garmin-Barracuda
30 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM
31 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Team Garmin-Barracuda
32 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
33 Hayden Roulston (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan
34 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM
35 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM
36 Kristijan Koren (Svk) Liquigas - Cannondale
37 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
38 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) UNI SA - Australia
39 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Barracuda
40 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
41 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha (Rus) Katusha
42 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol
43 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
44 Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM
45 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - ISD
46 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC
47 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol
48 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
49 Oscar Freire (Spa) Katusha
50 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling
51 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
52 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
53 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
54 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar
55 José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Movistar
56 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
57 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha (Ita) Katusha
58 Matt Goss (Aus) GreenEDGE
59 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Rabobank
60 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
61 Angel Madrazo (Spa) Movistar
62 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank
63 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
64 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
65 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha (Rus) Katusha
66 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto-Belisol
67 Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre - ISD
68 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC
69 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha (Ita) Katusha
70 Rohan Dennis (Aus) UNI SA - Australia
71 Vincente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto-Belisol
72 Leigh Howard (Aus) GreenEDGE
73 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC
74 Jonas Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
75 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ - BigMat
76 Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale
77 Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack-Nissan
78 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ - BigMat
79 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
80 Cameron Meyer (Aus) GreenEDGE
81 Takashi Miyazawa

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment