2012 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/5/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 2

Tom Boonen sprints to stage 2 victory in 2012 Paris-Nice ahead of Jose Joaquin Rojas of Team Movistar and John Degenkolb. Bradley Wiggins of Team Sky takes overall Paris-Nice race lead.

March 5, 2012: 2012 Paris-Nice: Stage 2: Mantes la Jolie-Orleans (186 km):
1 Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step    04:22:15
2 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team
3 John Degenkolb (Ger) Project 1T4i
4 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Garmin - Barracuda
5 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
6 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha Team
7 Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan
8 Taylor Phinney (USA) Team BMC Racing
9 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team
10 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky Procycling
11 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Sky Procycling
12 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team BMC Racing
13 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
14 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
15 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
16 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM
17 Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha Team
18 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
19 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Bigmat
20 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team
21 Andreas Klier (Ger) Garmin - Barracuda 0:00:09
22 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:02:29
23 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
24 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
25 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team
26 Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team
27 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ-Bigmat
28 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Ag2R La Mondiale
29 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
30 Mikaël Cherel (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
31 Roy Curvers (Ned) Project 1T4i
32 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team
33 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
34 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team
35 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Katusha Team
36 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar
37 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
38 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
39 Koen De Kort (Ned) Project 1T4i
40 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD
41 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Project 1T4i
42 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM
43 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha Team
44 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale
45 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
46 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
47 Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team
48 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
49 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
50 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
51 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
52 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Bigmat
53 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team
54 Blel Kadri (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
55 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Bigmat
56 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD
57 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
58 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar
59 Simon Gerrans (Aus) GreenEdge Cycling Team
60 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Astana Pro Team
61 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
62 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
63 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD
64 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team
65 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team
66 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
67 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar
68 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
69 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
70 Fränk Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan
71 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi
72 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Team Saxo Bank
73 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin - Barracuda
74 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
75 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
76 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
77 Yauheni

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment