2012 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 14

News & Results

05/19/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team Garmin-Barracuda's Ryder Hesjedal attacked today and regained the overall Giro d'Italia lead.
Team Garmin-Barracuda's Ryder Hesjedal attacked today and regained the overall Giro d'Italia lead.

2012 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 14

Andrey Amador of Team Movistar wins stage 14 of the 2012 Giro d'Italia and Team Garmin-Barracuda's Ryder Hesjedal attacks and regains overall Giro d'Italia lead.

Watch video highlights from all stages of the 2012 Giro d'Italia / Tour of Italy in our video section (U.S. only).

May 19, 2012: 2012 Giro d'Italia / Tour of Italy: Stage 14: Cherasco-Cervinia (206 km):
1 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team     05:33:36
2 Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp
3 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:00:02
4 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Barracuda 0:00:20
5 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:00:46
6 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
7 Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team
8 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
9 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
10 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
11 Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan
12 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
13 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
14 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling 0:00:49
15 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:52
16 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Astana Pro Team
17 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team
18 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Movistar Team
19 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:55
20 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:01:16
21 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
22 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
23 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team
24 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
25 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:40
26 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
27 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
28 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Barracuda
29 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
30 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:01:43
31 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:02:31
32 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
33 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
34 Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:02:39
35 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:03:00
36 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:03:05
37 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
38 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
39 Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team
40 Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:03:16
41 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack-Nissan 0:03:29
42 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:03:31
43 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD 0:03:54
44 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:04:08
45 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Barracuda
46 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:04:26
47 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
48 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
49 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team 0:05:06
50 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
51 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team 0:06:20
52 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:06:44
53 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling
54 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Astana Pro Team
55 José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team
56 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 0:07:32
57 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team
58 Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol Team 0:07:55
59 Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan
60 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:10:02
61 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling 0:10:17
62 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
63 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team
64 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
65 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan
66 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment