2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 5

News & Results

06/8/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Cadel Evans and his BMC teammates lead the peloton tailed by Team Sky's Bradley Wiggins and Thomas Voeckler of Europcar. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Cadel Evans and his BMC teammates lead the peloton tailed by Team Sky's Bradley Wiggins and Thomas Voeckler of Europcar. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 5

Team FDJ-Big Mat's Arthur Vichot soloes to stage victory in 2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere; Team Sky Procycling's Bradley Wiggins leads Dauphine Libere overall before important mountain stages.

June 8, 2012: 2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere: Stage 5: Saint Trivier sur Moignans-Rumilly (186 km):
1 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat     04:42:17
2 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:26
3 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
4 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
5 Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale
6 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team
7 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Team Saxo Bank
8 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
9 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:46
10 Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo Bank
11 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
12 Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan 0:00:59
13 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale
14 Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
15 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
16 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
17 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Barracuda
18 Cadel Evans (Aus) Team BMC Racing
19 Michael Schär (Swi) Team BMC Racing
20 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team BMC Racing
21 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
22 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
23 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Team BMC Racing
24 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
25 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
26 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
27 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Sky Procycling
28 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
29 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan
30 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
31 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky Procycling
32 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
33 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
34 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Sky Procycling
35 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
36 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
37 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team
38 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
39 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
40 Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack-Nissan
41 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
42 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
43 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
44 Pieter Weening (Ned) Team GreenEdge
45 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
46 Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team
47 Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
48 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
49 Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team
50 David Arroyo (Spa) Movistar Team
51 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky Procycling
52 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team
53 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar
54 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
55 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar
56 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:11
57 George Hincapie (USA) Team BMC Racing 0:04:34
58 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
59 Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
60 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
61 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
62 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Argos-Shimano
63 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
64 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin - Barracuda
65 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar
66 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
67 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 0:09:03
68 John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos-Shimano
69 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team
70 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos-Shimano
71 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
72 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team
73 Jesus Hernandez

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment