2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 2

News & Results

06/5/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Daniel Moreno wins sprint to finish line in stage 2 of 2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Daniel Moreno wins sprint to finish line in stage 2 of 2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 2

Daniel Moreno wins sprint to finish line in stage 2 of 2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere; Bradley Wiggins (Team Sky Procycling) maintains overall Criterium du Dauphine Libere lead.

June 5, 2012: 2012 Criterium du Dauphine Libere: Stage 2: La Mastre-Saint Felicien (164 km):
1 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team     04:02:38
2 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
3 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Radioshack-Nissan
4 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
5 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
6 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
7 Cadel Evans (Aus) Team BMC Racing
8 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
9 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Sky Procycling
10 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
11 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
12 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
13 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky Procycling
14 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
15 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky Procycling
16 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Barracuda
17 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Sky Procycling
18 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
19 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
20 Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
21 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
22 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
23 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Radioshack-Nissan
24 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
25 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Team Saxo Bank
26 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Team BMC Racing
27 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
28 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale
29 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
30 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
31 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
32 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
33 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
34 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
35 Pieter Weening (Ned) Team GreenEdge
36 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
37 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
38 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin - Barracuda
39 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team
40 Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo Bank
41 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
42 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
43 Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
44 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
45 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:00:15
46 Tiago Machado (Por) Radioshack-Nissan 0:00:18
47 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
48 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team
49 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team
50 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
51 Markel Irizar (Spa) Radioshack-Nissan
52 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
53 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
54 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
55 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky Procycling
56 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD
57 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
58 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
59 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
60 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
61 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team BMC Racing 0:00:24
62 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team 0:00:27
63 Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team
64 Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team
65 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
66 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team
67 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
68 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
69 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
70 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
71 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
72 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Katusha Team

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment