2011 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 6

News & Results

06/16/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 6

Steven Kruijswijk escapes from peloton and wins stage 6 of 2011 Tour de Suisse; Team Lampre's Damiano Cunego maintains overall Tour de Suisse lead.

June 16, 2011: 2011 Tour de Suisse: Tobel Tägerschen-Triesenberg Malbun (158 km):
1 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team    04:12:03
2 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 0:00:09
3 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:00:18
4 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:21
5 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team
6 Frank Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 0:00:30
7 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
8 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:19
9 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek 0:01:27
10 Tom Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:01:42
11 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek
12 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:02:11
13 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad 0:02:15
14 Leopold König (Cze) Team Netapp 0:02:21
15 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team
16 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:02:50
17 Branislau Samoilau (Bul) Movistar Team 0:03:14
18 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:03:23
19 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 0:03:37
20 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha Team 0:03:44
21 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:03:53
22 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:03:54
23 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:10
24 Alberto Losada (Spa) Katusha Team 0:04:18
25 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:04:22
26 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:04:26
27 Ruslan Pidgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:04:56
28 José Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team 0:05:06
29 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
30 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad 0:05:36
31 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:05:50
32 Jorge Azanta Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:06:03
33 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
34 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team 0:06:31
35 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team 0:06:33
36 Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:06:40
37 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:07:11
38 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack 0:08:20
39 Daryl Impey (RSA) Team Netapp
40 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank Sungard
41 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
42 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
43 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo
44 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:09:02
45 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek 0:14:15
46 Luke Roberts (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
47 Mikael Chérel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
48 Valeryi Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
49 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
50 Martin Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
51 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek
52 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
53 Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
54 Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC-Highroad
55 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
56 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
57 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
58 Gregory Rast (Swi) Team RadioShack
59 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Team RadioShack
60 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:14:52
61 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
62 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
63 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
64 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
65 Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team
66 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
67 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:14:55
68 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Netapp 0:14:57
69 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team 0:16:07
70 Pieter Weening (Ned)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment