2011 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 3

News & Results

06/13/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 3

Peter Sagan wins stage 3 of 2011 Tour de Suisse for Team Liquigas-Cannondale; Team Lampre's Damiano Cunego leads the Tour de Suisse overall.

June 13, 2011: 2011 Tour de Suisse: Brig Glis-Grindelwald (108 km):
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale    03:09:47
2 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD
3 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek 0:00:21
4 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
5 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha 0:00:48
6 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad 0:01:04
7 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
8 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
9 Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (Col) Movistar Team
10 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
11 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
12 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team 0:01:24
13 Tom Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:01:26
14 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek 0:01:28
15 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:42
16 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
17 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:02:02
18 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek
19 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team
20 Branislau Samoilau (Bul) Movistar Team 0:02:49
21 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 0:03:41
22 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:03:45
23 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank Sungard
24 Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC-Highroad
25 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:04:27
26 Mikael Chérel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:42
27 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team 0:04:57
28 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
29 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quickstep Cycling Team
30 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:05:03
31 Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana 0:05:29
32 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:06:34
33 Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:06:54
34 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:07:40
35 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack
36 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
37 Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team Astana
38 Ruslan Pidgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:08:13
39 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis 0:08:55
40 Jorge Azanta Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
41 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Team RadioShack
42 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
43 Daryl Impey (RSA) Team Netapp 0:09:20
44 Dario-David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling 0:10:03
45 Chris Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling
46 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team 0:12:54
47 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:13:33
48 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:13:54
49 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
50 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
51 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
52 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
53 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team
54 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - ISD
55 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
56 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp
57 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
58 Luke Roberts (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
59 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
60 Gregory Rast (Swi) Team RadioShack
61 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
62 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack
63 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
64 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad
65 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
66 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
67 Valeryi Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
68 Alberto Losada (Spa) Katusha Team 0:14:13
69 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard Trek 0:14:15
70 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling
71 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana
72 Cyril

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment