2011 Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 4 Time Trial

News & Results

04/30/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2011 Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 4 Time Trial

Team Garmin-Cervelo's time trial powerhouse Dave Zabriskie wins stage 4 individual time trial in Tour de Romandie 2011 and Team BMC Racing's former World Champion Cadel Evans takes overall race lead before tomorrow's final stage.

April 30, 2011: 2011 Tour de Romandie / Tour of Romandy 2011: Stage 4: Aubonne-Signale de Bougy (20 km individual time trial):
1 David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo    00:27:57:00
2 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-SunGard 0:00:02
3 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:14
4 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:00:18
5 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:00:27
6 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:00:42
7 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:43
8 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:00:45
9 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:48
10 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek 0:00:54
11 David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:57
12 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:00
13 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team 0:01:02
14 Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Highroad 0:01:03
15 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar
16 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
17 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:06
18 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:01:07
19 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
20 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team 0:01:09
21 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:13
22 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:01:14
23 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha Team 0:01:15
24 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:17
25 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:19
26 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack
27 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:20
28 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack 0:01:21
29 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:01:23
30 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad
31 Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek 0:01:25
32 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:27
33 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
34 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team 0:01:28
35 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:29
36 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:01:30
37 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:01:33
38 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:01:35
39 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team
40 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 0:01:36
41 Brice Feillu (Fra) Leopard Trek 0:01:37
42 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Leopard Trek 0:01:38
43 Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC 0:01:40
44 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team
45 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:43
46 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:47
47 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:01:48
48 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team
49 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
50 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:01:49
51 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox-TMC 0:01:52
52 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack 0:01:53
53 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
54 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:55
55 Chris Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:01:56
56 Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:01:58
57 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:01:59
58 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Geox-TMC
59 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:02:00
60 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
61 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:02:01
62 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
63 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:02:02
64 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Geox-TMC
65 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 0:02:03
66 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
67 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - ISD 0:02:04
68 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team 0:02:07

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment