2010 Vuelta a Murcia Results - Stage 5

News & Results

03/7/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Vuelta a Murcia Results - Stage 5

Theo Bos (Cervelo TestTeam) wins final stage; Frantisek Rabon (Team HTC-Columbia) wins 2010 Tour of Murcia.

30th Murcia Cycling Tour

Dutch cyclist Theo Bos

Czech cyclist Frantisek Rabon

March 7, 2010: Vuelta Ciclista a la Region de Murcia, Spain: Murcia - Murcia (124 km):
1 Theo Bos (Ned) Cervélo TestTeam        02:43:35
2 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
3 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp
4 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
5 Henning Bommel (Ger) German National Team
6 Russell Downing (GBr) Team Sky
7 Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Milram
8 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp
9 Manuel Anton (Spa) Spanish National Team
10 Ian Wilkilson (GBr) Endura Racing
11 Sergey Shilov (Rus) Russian National Team
12 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
13 Egor Korolev (Rus) Russian National Team
14 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing
15 Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz) Astana
16 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Team HTC - Columbia
17 Artur Ershow (Rus) Russian National Team
18 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
19 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions
20 Krzystof Jezowsky (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
21 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
22 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram
23 James Moss (GBr) Endura Racing
24 Josep Jufre (Spa) Astana
25 Salvador Guardiola (Spa) Spanish National Team
26 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
27 Sergey Chernetskiy (Rus) Russian National Team
28 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
29 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing
30 Antonio Cabello (Spa) Spanish National Team
31 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana
32 Maxim Kozyrev (Rus) Russian National Team
33 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC - Columbia
34 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank
35 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervélo TestTeam
36 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
37 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
38 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Sky
39 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
40 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack
41 Dariusz Batek (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
42 Robert Bartko (Ger) German National Team
43 Ross Creber (GBr) Endura Racing
44 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
45 Daryl Impey (RSA) Team Radioshack
46 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
47 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Endura Racing
48 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Team Sky
49 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank
50 Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing
51 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky
52 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
53 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Transitions
54 Lukasz Bodnart (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
55 José Herrada (Spa) Caja Rural
56 Arturo Mora (Spa) Caja Rural
57 Higinio Fernández (Spa) Caja Rural
58 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana
59 Gregory Rast (Swi) Team Radioshack
60 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp
61 Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp
62 Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia
63 Stefan Schafer (Ger) German National Team
64 José Carlos Lara (Spa) Spanish National Team
65 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack
66 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team Sky
67 Rubén Reig (Spa) Caja Rural
68 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Team HTC - Columbia
69 Robert Bengsch (Ger) German National Team
70 Víctor Cabedo (Spa) Spanish National Team
71 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
72 Vitor Rodrigues (Por) Caja Rural
73 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Team Radioshack
74 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural
75 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram
76 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervélo TestTeam
77 Mauricio Ardila

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment