2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 21

News & Results

09/19/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Tyler Farrar wins the final stage of the 2010 Vuelta a Espana. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Tyler Farrar wins the final stage of the 2010 Vuelta a Espana. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 21

Team Garmin-Transitions' Tyler Farrar strikes in Madrid winning final stage of the 2010 Vuelta a Espana; Vincenzo Nibali (Team Liquigas) wins 2010 Vuelta a Espana.

Watch daily 2010 Vuelta a Espana video highlights in our Roadcycling.com videos section.

September 19, 2010: Vuelta a Espana / Tour of Spain 2010: San Sebastian de los Reyes - Madrid (84 km):
1 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions       02:02:24
2 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC-Columbia
3 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana
4 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
5 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia
6 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini
7 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto
8 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
9 Juan-Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
10 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini
11 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
12 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
13 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
14 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ
15 Enrique Mata (Spa) Footon-Servetto
16 Jorge Montenegro (Arg) Andalucia-Cajasur
17 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
18 Aleksandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha
19 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
20 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale
21 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:04
22 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha
23 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
24 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Transitions
25 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
26 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Transitions
27 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
28 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia
29 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank
30 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha
31 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
32 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram
33 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
34 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram
35 Josep Jufre (Spa) Astana
36 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Ag2R-La Mondiale
37 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step
38 Bjorn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram
39 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
40 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
41 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) FDJ
42 David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
43 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
44 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
45 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:11
46 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
47 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
48 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
49 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Transitions
50 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) FDJ
51 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale
52 Mikael Cherel (Fra) FDJ
53 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
54 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas-Doimo
55 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale
56 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram
57 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
58 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
59 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:00:17
60 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:19
61 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step
62 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:20
63 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre-Farnese Vini
64 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank
65 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale
66 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha
67 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha
68 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
69 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
70 Remi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
71 Gustavo Cesar-Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
72 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ
73 Dmitry Fofonov (Kaz) Astana
74 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana
75 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
76 Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
77 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
78 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
79 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
80 Juan-Jose

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment