2010 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Results - Stage 5

News & Results

04/18/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Results - Stage 5

Sergio Ribeiro wins final stage for Team Barbot-Siper; Alberto Contador takes overall race victory.

Barbot Siper Team rider Ribeiro raises his arms as he wins the last stage of vuelta de Castilla y Leon cycling race between Samos and Santiago de Compostela

Castilla y Leon Cycling Tour 2010

April 18, 2010: Vuelta a Castilla y Leon 2010: Samos - Santiago de Compostela (174 km):
1 Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot-Siper       03:50:06
2 Alberto Benitez (Spa) Footon-Servetto
3 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
4 Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
5 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
6 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack
7 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
8 David Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
9 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo TestTeam
10 Filipe Cardoso (Por) La-Rota Dos Moveis
11 Gonzalo Rabuñal. (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
12 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
13 Aketza Peña (Spa) Caja Rural
14 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
15 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
16 Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural
17 Oscar Grau (Spa) Burgos 2016-Castilla
18 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
19 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
20 David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot-Siper
21 Alberto Contador (Spa) Astana
22 Edward King (USA) Cervelo TestTeam
23 Arturo Mora (Spa) Caja Rural
24 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Astana
25 Andrey Amador (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne
26 Jon Izaguirre (Spa) Orbea
27 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana
28 Antonio Cabello (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
29 Raul Santamarta (Spa) Burgos 2016-Castilla
30 Jose Rubiera (Spa) Team RadioShack
31 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
32 Andoni Blazquez (Spa) Orbea
33 Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot-Siper
34 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team RadioShack
35 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack
36 Gregory Obando (CRc) Burgos 2016-Castilla
37 Rodrigo Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
38 Alberto Losada (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
39 Diego Gallego (Spa) Burgos 2016-Castilla
40 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
41 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
42 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
43 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
44 Juan Mauricio Soler (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
45 Gustavo Cesar (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
46 Josep Jufre (Spa) Astana
47 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana
48 Francisco Perez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
49 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
50 Hernani Broco (Por) La-Rota Dos Moveis
51 Mikel Landa (Spa) Orbea
52 Jose Roldan (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
53 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervelo TestTeam
54 Ruben Reig (Spa) Caja Rural
55 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank
56 Michael Kwiatkowski (Pol) Caja Rural
57 Hugo Sabido (Por) La-Rota Dos Moveis
58 Pedro Merino (Spa) Footon-Servetto
59 Helder Oliveira (Por) Barbot-Siper
60 Ricardo Garcia (Spa) Orbea
61 Jason Mccartney (USA) Team RadioShack
62 Mario Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne
63 Rui Sousa (Por) Barbot-Siper
64 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank
65 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural
66 Luis Mas (Spa) Burgos 2016-Castilla 0:00:14
67 Virgilio Santos (Por) La-Rota Dos Moveis
68 Enrique Mata (Spa) Footon-Servetto
69 Jose Herrada (Spa) Caja Rural 0:00:16
70 Jose Mendes (Por) La-Rota Dos Moveis
71 Pablo Lechuga (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:00:22
72 Cesar Fonte (Por) Barbot-Siper 0:00:26
73 Ivan Melero (Spa) Burgos 2016-Castilla 0:00:41
74 David Francisco (Spa) Burgos 2016-Castilla
75 David Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto
76 Markel Irizar (Spa) Team RadioShack
77 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank
78 Benat Urain (Spa) Orbea
79 Edgar Pinto (Por) La-Rota Dos Moveis
80 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Astana
81 Jose Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:00:57
82 Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
83 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Astana 0:01:07
84 David De La Fuente (Spa) Astana
85 Ruben Calvo (Spa) La-Rota Dos Moveis 0:01:12
86 Dennis Van

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment