2010 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Results - Stage 2

News & Results

04/15/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Results - Stage 2

Theo Bos (Cervelo TestTeam) strikes again - takes one more powerful win!

April 15, 2010: Vuelta a Castilla y Leon 2010: Burgos - Palencia (210 km):
1 Theo Bos (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam       04:45:55
2 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
3 Oscar Grau (Spa) Burgos 2016-Castilla
4 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
5 Enrique Mata (Spa) Footon-Servetto
6 Filipe Cardoso (Por) La-Rota Dos Moveis
7 Alberto Contador (Spa) Astana
8 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo TestTeam
9 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
10 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack
11 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
12 Jose Mendes (Por) La-Rota Dos Moveis
13 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Astana
14 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
15 David Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
16 Edgar Pinto (Por) La-Rota Dos Moveis
17 Rodrigo Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
18 Manuel Anton (Spa) Burgos 2016-Castilla
19 Raul Santamarta (Spa) Burgos 2016-Castilla
20 Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural
21 Francisco Perez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
22 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
23 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
24 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
25 Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
26 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank
27 Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
28 Diego Gallego (Spa) Burgos 2016-Castilla
29 Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot-Siper
30 Aketza Peña (Spa) Caja Rural
31 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
32 Arturo Mora (Spa) Caja Rural
33 Josep Jufre (Spa) Astana
34 David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot-Siper
35 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
36 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana
37 Mario Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne
38 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank
39 Alberto Losada (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
40 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank
41 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team RadioShack
42 Ruben Reig (Spa) Caja Rural
43 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack
44 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
45 Jose Rubiera (Spa) Team RadioShack
46 Markel Irizar (Spa) Team RadioShack
47 Gustavo Cesar (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
48 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana
49 Jon Izaguirre (Spa) Orbea 0:00:24
50 Delio Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
51 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
52 Jose Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
53 Gonzalo Rabuñal. (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:00:27
54 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Astana 0:00:34
55 Xabier Zabalo (Spa) Orbea 0:00:40
56 Michael Kwiatkowski (Pol) Caja Rural
57 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural
58 Cesar Fonte (Por) Barbot-Siper
59 Mario Costa (Por) Barbot-Siper
60 Pedro Merino (Spa) Footon-Servetto
61 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
62 Jose Roldan (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
63 Luis Mas (Spa) Burgos 2016-Castilla 0:00:53
64 Virgilio Santos (Por) La-Rota Dos Moveis 0:00:55
65 Hugo Sabido (Por) La-Rota Dos Moveis 0:00:58
66 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
67 Rui Sousa (Por) Barbot-Siper 0:01:52
68 Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot-Siper
69 Jose Herrada (Spa) Caja Rural
70 Miguel Candil (Spa) La-Rota Dos Moveis
71 Edward King (USA) Cervelo TestTeam 0:02:51
72 Sam Bewley (NZl) Team RadioShack
73 Jose Toribio (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
74 Benat Urain (Spa) Orbea
75 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervelo TestTeam
76 Antonio Cabello (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
77 Mikel Ilundain (Spa) Orbea
78 Juan Mauricio Soler (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
79 Adrian Saez (Spa) Orbea
80 Andrey Amador (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne
81 Andoni Blazquez (Spa) Orbea
82 Pablo Lechuga (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
83 Jorge Azanza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
84 Tomas Faiers (GBr) Footon-Servetto
85 Helder Oliveira (Por) Barbot-Siper
86 Alberto Benitez (Spa) Footon-Servetto
87 Ivan

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment