2010 Volta ao Algarve Results - Stage 4

News & Results

02/20/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Volta ao Algarve Results - Stage 4

Sebastien Rosseler wins for Team RadioShack; Alberto Contador (Team Astana) maintains overall race lead before tomorrow's final time trial.

36th Algarve Cycling Tour

February 20, 2010: Cacela - Tavira (168 km):
1 Sebastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack       04:12:46
2 Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:00:20
3 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
4 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
5 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:24
6 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick Step 0:02:50
7 André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:03:00
8 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
9 Samuel Caldeira (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Prio
10 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
11 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
12 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
13 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
14 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack
15 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
16 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
17 Bruno Saraiva (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano
18 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step
19 Alberto Contador (Spa) Astana
20 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
21 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
22 Rui Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne
23 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
24 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
25 Filipe Cardoso (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis
26 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC - Columbia
27 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack
28 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step
29 Johnnie Walker (Aus) Footon - Servetto
30 Yoann Ofredo (Fra) Française Des Jeux
31 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
32 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia
33 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Katusha
34 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
35 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank
36 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano
37 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
38 Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox-Boavista
39 Edgar Pinto (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis
40 Matthiev Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux
41 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC - Columbia
42 Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot - Siper
43 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
44 Jean Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto
45 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha
46 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux
47 Santiago Perez (Spa) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano
48 Alexander Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha
49 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto
50 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
51 Alejandro Marque (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Prio
52 Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
53 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack
54 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
55 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma - Lotto
56 Grégory Rast (Swi) Team RadioShack
57 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin -Transitions
58 David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Prio
59 Juan Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
60 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
61 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux
62 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
63 Mathew Wilson (Aus) Garmin -Transitions
64 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
65 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
66 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
67 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
68 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
69 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon - Servetto
70 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment