2010 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Results - Stage 7

News & Results

03/28/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Results - Stage 7

Juan Jose Haedo wins final stage; Spain's smallest rider Joaquin Rodriguez (Team Katusha) takes overall race win ahead of Cervelo TestTeam's Xavier Tondo.

March 28, 2010: Circuit de Catalunya (120 km):
1 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank       02:32:21
2 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram
3 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
4 Davide Vigano (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
5 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
6 Aitor Galdos (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
7 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto
8 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram
9 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step
10 David Loosli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
11 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
12 Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
13 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
14 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
15 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions
16 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
17 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Astana
18 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack
19 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha
20 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale
21 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
22 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
23 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo
24 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
25 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale
26 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
27 Josep Jufre (Spa) Astana
28 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
29 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
30 Manuel Vazquez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
31 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
32 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto
33 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
34 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
35 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux
36 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
37 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha
38 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step
39 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
40 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux
41 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto
42 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
43 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
44 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step
45 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
46 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
47 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team Radioshack
48 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
49 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha
50 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana
51 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
52 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
53 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team
54 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
55 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
56 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux
57 Aitor Perez (Spa) Footon-Servetto
58 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
59 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) Team HTC - Columbia
60 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Transitions
61 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
62 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
63 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
64 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
65 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
66 Jose Alberto Benitez (Spa) Footon-Servetto
67 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank
68 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha
69 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
70 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions
71 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana
72 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo
73 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
74 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
75 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram
76 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Transitions

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment