2010 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Results - Stage 4

News & Results

03/25/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Results - Stage 4

Saxo Bank's Jens Voigt (Germany) wins stage four; Joaquin Rodriguez (Team Katusha) keeps overall race lead.

March 25, 2010: Oliana - Asco (218 km):
1 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank       04:43:28
2 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
3 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram 0:00:34
4 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
5 David Loosli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
6 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux
7 Josep Jufre (Spa) Astana
8 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto
9 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo
10 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
11 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
12 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Astana
13 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
14 Manuel Vazquez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
15 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank
16 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo
17 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
18 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha
19 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto
20 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step
21 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions
22 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana
23 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
24 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
25 Jose Alberto Benitez (Spa) Footon-Servetto
26 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
27 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
28 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux
29 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
30 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack
31 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
32 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
33 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo
34 Chris Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
35 Arkaitz Duran (Spa) Footon-Servetto
36 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
37 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
38 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Transitions
39 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
40 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) Team HTC - Columbia
41 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
42 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux
43 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank
44 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
45 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank
46 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
47 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
48 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack
49 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
50 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
51 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
52 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
53 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
54 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack
55 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Team Radioshack
56 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
57 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
58 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
59 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale
60 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha
61 Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
62 Aitor Perez (Spa) Footon-Servetto
63 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:02:13
64 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana
65 Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
66 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
67 Jose Angel Gomez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
68 Pedro Merino (Spa) Footon-Servetto
69 Dario Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
70 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo
71 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC - Columbia
72 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
73 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
74 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana
75 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo Test Team
76 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
77 Chris

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment