2010 UCI Road World Championships - Under 23 Men's Road Race Results

News & Results

10/1/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Michael Matthews (Australia) wins the U23 Men's Road Race at 2010 UCI Road Cycling World 
Championship. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Michael Matthews (Australia) wins the U23 Men's Road Race at 2010 UCI Road Cycling World Championship. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 UCI Road World Championships - Under 23 Men's Road Race Results

Michael Matthews sprints to win in U23 Men's Road Race at 2010 UCI Road Cycling World Championships ahead of Germany's John Degenkolb and USA's Taylor Phinney who shares bronze with Canada's Guillaume Boivin.

Michael Matthews sprints to win in U23 Men's Road Race at 2010 UCI Road Cycling World Championships ahead of Germany's John Degenkolb and USA's Taylor Phinney who shares bronze with Canada's Guillaume Boivin.

Watch 2010 World Road Cycling Championships video highlights in our videos section shortly after each event. (Only access from US)

October 1, 2010: UCI Road World Championships - U23 Men Road Race: Melbourne - Geelong (158 km):
1 Michael Matthews (Australia)      04:01:23
2 John Degenkolb (Germany)    
3 Taylor Phinney (United States Of America)    
3 Guillaume Boivin (Canada)    
5 Arnaud Demare (France)    
6 Sonny Colbrelli (Italy)    
7 Laurens De Vreese (Belgium)    
8 Sebastian Lander (Denmark)    
9 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spain)    
10 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Russian Federation)    
11 Luke Rowe (Great Britain)    
12 Siarhei Papok (Belarus)    
13 Blaz Jarc (Slovenia)    
14 Ramunas Navardauskas (Lithuania)    
15 Stefano Agostini (Italy)    
16 David Boily (Canada)    
17 Sylwester Janiszewski (Poland)    
18 Mikel Landa Meana (Spain)    
19 Yonathan Monsalve (Venezuela)    
20 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Lithuania)    
21 Arnaud Papillon (Canada)    
22 Yannick Eijssen (Belgium)    
23 Nélson Oliveira (Portugal)    
24 Georg Preidler (Austria)    
25 Massimo Graziato (Italy)    
26 Rafal Majka (Poland)    
27 George Bennett (New Zealand)    
28 Dmitriy Ignatyev (Russian Federation)    
29 Sebastian Balck (Sweden)    
30 Vegard Stake Laengen (Norway)    
31 Joel Zangerle (Luxembourg)    
32 Blaz Furdi (Slovenia)    
33 Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Russian Federation)    
34 Ki Ho Choi (Hong Kong, China)    
35 Tom Jelte Slagter (Netherlands)    
36 Andi Bajc (Slovenia)    
37 Daniel Schorn (Austria)    
38 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Colombia)    
39 Tobias Ludvigsson (Sweden)    
40 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spain)    
41 Piotr Gawronski (Poland)    
42 Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Colombia)    
43 Adrian Honkisz (Poland)    
44 Higinio Fernandez (Spain)    
45 Romain Hardy (France)    
46 Ho Ting Kwok (Hong Kong, China)    
47 Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Belarus) 0:00:28  
48 Ying Hon Yeung (Hong Kong, China)    
49 Enrico Battaglin (Italy) 0:00:42  
50 Tony Gallopin (France) 0:00:46  
51 Jimmi Sorensen (Denmark) 0:01:04  
52 Malcom Rudolph (Australia)    
53 Pawel Poljanski (Poland)    
54 Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Colombia)    
55 Vegard Robinson Bugge (Norway)    
56 Jonathan Mcevoy (Great Britain)    
57 Sébastien Reichenbach (Switzerland)    
58 Chris Butler (United States Of America)    
59 Julien Vermote (Belgium)    
60 Jelle Wallays (Belgium)    
61 Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eritrea)    
62 Christopher Juul Jensen (Denmark) 0:02:01  
63 Joseph Lewis (Australia) 0:02:22  
64 Alex Howes (United States Of America)    
65 Shem Rodger (New Zealand) 0:02:40  
66 Arman Kamyshev (Kazakhstan)    
67 Vladislav Gorbunov (Kazakhstan)    
68 Daniil Fominykh (Kazakhstan)    
69 Jean-Lou Paiani (France)    
70 Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Japan)    
71 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Netherlands) 0:02:50  
72 Julian David Arredondo Moreno (Colombia) 0:03:07  
73 Andreas Hofer (Austria) 0:03:13  
74 Michel Koch (Germany)    
75 Alexei Tsatevitch (Russian Federation)    
76 Rohan Dennis (Australia)    
77 Michal Kwiatkowski (Poland)    
78 Philipp Ries (Germany)    
79 Boy Van Poppel (Netherlands) 0:05:30  
80 Tom Dumoulin (Netherlands)    
81 Marko Kump (Slovenia)    
82 Matthias Krizek (Austria) 0:05:35  
83 Enzo Moyano (Argentina) 0:05:39  
84 Silver Schultz (Estonia) 0:05:40  
85 Moreno Moser (Italy) 0:05:46  
86 Geoffrey Soupe (France) 0:06:04  
87 Jovan Zekavica (Serbia) 0:08:52  
88 Andrei Krasilnikau (Belarus) 0:10:07  
89 Marco Sérgio Dias Coelho (Portugal)    
90 Domingos André Maciel Gonçalves (Portugal)    
91 Luka Mezgec (Slovenia)    
92 Arthur Van Overberghe (Belgium)    
93 Hugo Houle (Canada)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment