2010 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 8

News & Results

06/19/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 8

Rui Da Costa wins stage 8 ahead of teammate Jose Joaquin Rojas; Robert Gesink keeps overall 2010 Tour de Suisse lead.

June 19, 2010: Tour of Switzerland / Tour de Suisse 2010: Wetzikon - Liestal (174 km):
1 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne       04:10:32
2 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:15
3 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:19
4 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:00:34
5 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
6 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team
7 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:00:39
8 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:01:14
9 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 0:01:16
10 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
11 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
12 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas-Doimo
13 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Team Katusha
14 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack
15 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack
16 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
17 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step
18 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack
19 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank
20 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
21 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
22 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
23 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
24 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
25 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
26 Edouard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
27 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Footon-Servetto
28 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo
29 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team
30 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
31 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
32 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
33 Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
34 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions
35 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step
36 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
37 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
38 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank
39 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:01:22
40 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 0:02:19
41 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:02:27
42 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
43 Juan José Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
44 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha
45 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank
46 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team
47 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana
48 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Transitions
49 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
50 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
51 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
52 Martijn Maaskant NEd Garmin - Transitions (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
53 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram
54 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack
55 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
56 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:25
57 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:09:15
58 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step
59 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC - Columbia
60 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank
61 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana
62 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
63 Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto
64 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Omega Pharma-Lotto
65 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana
66 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
67 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram
68 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team
69 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
70 Jason Mccartney (USA) Team Radioshack
71 Marco Marcato (Ita)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment