2010 Tour of Qatar Results - Stage 2

News & Results

02/8/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Tour of Qatar Results - Stage 2

Geert Steurs wins stage two; Wouter Mol takes overall lead.

Februar 8, 2010: Camel Race Track - Qatar Foundation (146 km):
1 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator 03:31:00
2 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
3 Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Milram 0:01:51
4 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam 0:01:54
5 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:01:55
6 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam
7 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
8 Jérémy Hunt (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam
9 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Katusha
10 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
11 Klaas Lodewijck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator 0:02:37
12 Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam
13 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam
14 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Katusha
15 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
16 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
17 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
18 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
19 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step 0:02:42
20 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 0:02:43
21 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions
22 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram
23 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia 0:03:33
24 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step
25 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma - Lotto
26 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale
27 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling Team
28 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
29 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
30 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
31 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team
32 Nicolaï Trussov (Rus) Katusha
33 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam
34 Theo Bos (Ned) Cervélo TestTeam
35 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Transitions
36 Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
37 Murilo Antoniobil Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Transitions
38 Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
39 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:03:37
40 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:03:40
41 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram 0:09:43
42 Styn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha
43 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram
44 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) Ag2R-La Mondiale
45 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Ag2R-La Mondiale
46 Kirk Carlsen (USA) Garmin - Transitions
47 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Team Milram
48 Taylor Phinney (USA) Trek Livestrong
49 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha
50 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
51 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
52 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
53 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale
54 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Katusha
55 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team
56 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram
57 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Cervélo TestTeam
58 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions
59 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
60 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling Team
61 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Pro Cycling Team
62 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto
63 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
64 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
65 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank
66 Rony Martias (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
67 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
68 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
69 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
70 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
71 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
72 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
73 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step
74 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions
75 Romain Matheou

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment