2010 Tour of Oman Results - Stage 2

News & Results

02/15/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Tour of Oman Results - Stage 2

Daniele Bennati rides to sprint victory ahead of Tyler Farrar; Edvald Boasson Hagen takes overall race lead.

Februar 15, 2010: Nizwa - Samail (149 km):
1 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 03:33:03
2 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions
3 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Pro Cycling Team
4 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank
5 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha
6 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervélo Test Team
7 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo Test Team
8 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia
9 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
10 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
11 Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
12 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Team Milram
13 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
14 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions
15 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
16 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Pro Cycling Team
17 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team
18 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
19 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank
20 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
21 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo Test Team
22 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
23 Michael Van Stayen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
24 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto
25 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step
26 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
27 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha
28 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
29 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha
30 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
31 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
32 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
33 Lucas Sebastien Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
34 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) AG2R La Mondiale
35 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
36 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
37 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
38 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram
39 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Team Katusha
40 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
41 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
42 Matthe Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
43 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
44 Domenik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
45 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
46 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo Test Team
47 Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia
48 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
49 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha
50 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
51 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma - Lotto
52 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Sky Pro Cycling Team
53 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
54 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
55 Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
56 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
57 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
58 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas-Doimo
59 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia
60 Leigh Howard (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
61 Thimothy Roe (Aus) Trek Livestrong
62 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team
63 Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervélo Test Team
64 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
65 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team
66 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
67 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC - Columbia
68 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
69 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram
70 Kevin De Weert

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment