2010 Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 4

News & Results

05/1/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 4

Team Lampre's Spilak wins stage 4; HTC-Columbia's Michael Rogers maintains overall race lead.

May 1, 2010: Tour de Romandie / Tour of Romandy 2010: Vevey - Chatel (156 km):
1 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini       04:05:25
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:13
3 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
4 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:15
5 Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:22
6 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervélo TestTeam
7 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
8 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack
9 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
10 Jeremy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux
11 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
12 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux
13 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux
14 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
15 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
16 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Transitions
17 Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Team Radioshack
18 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Team Radioshack
19 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Radioshack
20 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
21 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
22 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia
23 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
24 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
25 Soler Hernandez (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
26 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:00:29
27 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
28 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto
29 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:22
30 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:20
31 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:02:03
32 Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:02:25
33 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
34 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:02:28
35 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:03:03
36 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step
37 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:03:06
38 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 0:03:07
39 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
40 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux
41 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervélo TestTeam
42 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank
43 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team
44 Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto
45 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto

Overall rankings after stage 4:
1 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia       14:01:48
2 Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:01
3 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:00:05
4 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:00:07
5 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 0:00:10
6 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack 0:00:17
7 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:19
8 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:26
9 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Radioshack 0:00:41
10 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo
11 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:52
12 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervélo TestTeam 0:00:53
13 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:00:56
14 Jeremy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:00:59
15 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:01:05
16 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 0:01:14
17 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Team Radioshack 0:01:15
18 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:23
19 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:28
20 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:01:29
21 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto 0:02:02
22 Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Team Radioshack 0:02:08
23 Soler Hernandez (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 0:02:22
24 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:23
25 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment