2010 Tour de Romandie Results - Prologue

News & Results

04/27/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Tour de Romandie Results - Prologue

Team HTC-Columbia's Marco Pinotti blasts to prologue victory and overall race lead.

Sports News - April 27, 2010

April 27, 2010: Tour de Romandie / Tour of Romandy 2010: Porrentruy - Porrentruy (4.4 km individual prologue):
1 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia       00:05:17
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:01
3 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:00:04
4 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
5 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:05
6 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:06
7 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team
8 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:07
9 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
10 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Team Radioshack
11 Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:00:08
12 Juan Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
13 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
14 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha 0:00:09
15 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
16 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini
17 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
18 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia
19 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC - Columbia
20 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:10
21 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
22 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
23 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
24 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
25 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
26 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux 0:00:11
27 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions
28 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank
29 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
30 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank
31 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
32 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
33 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:12
34 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack
35 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram
36 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
37 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
38 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Transitions
39 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Radioshack
40 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha
41 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
42 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:05:29
43 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto 0:05:30
44 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
45 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
46 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step
47 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Radioshack
48 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Footon-Servetto
49 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
50 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 0:05:30
51 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions
52 Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team
53 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:05:31
54 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank
55 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo TestTeam
56 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
57 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
58 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team Radioshack
59 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Quick Step
60 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:05:32
61 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
62 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini
63 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram
64 André Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
65 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank
66 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 0:05:33
67 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Team Katusha
68 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux
69 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
70 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto
71 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
72 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:05:34
73 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
74

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment