2010 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 7

News & Results

03/14/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 7

Amael Moinard (Team Cofidis) wins final stage to Nice; Alberto Contador (Team Astana) wins Paris-Nice 2010.

March 14, 2010: Paris-Nice 2010: Nice - Nice, France (116 km):
1 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne       02:52:09
2 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
3 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:03
4 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
5 Reine Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
6 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha
7 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
8 Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack
9 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
10 Alberto Contador (Spa) Astana
11 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
12 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto
13 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
14 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas - Doimo
15 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
16 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
17 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:12
18 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:00:59
19 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step
20 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
21 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
22 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi
23 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions
24 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
25 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana
26 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
27 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:01:43
28 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
29 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
30 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
31 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
32 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
33 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack
34 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
35 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas - Doimo 0:02:48
36 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
37 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
38 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano
39 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
40 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano
41 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
42 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas - Doimo
43 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
44 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux
45 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
46 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux
47 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack
48 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
49 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
50 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
51 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha
52 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
53 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack
54 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux
55 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
56 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank
57 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - Farnese Vini
58 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank
59 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step
60 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
61 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin - Transitions
62 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux
63 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Transitions
64 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia
65 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions
66 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
67 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana
68 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha
69 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha
70 Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
71 David Lopez Garcia (Spa)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment