2010 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 4

News & Results

03/11/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 4

Alberto Contador (Team Astana) climbs to stage 4 win and takes overall race lead.

March 11, 2010: Paris-Nice 2010: Maurs - Mende (210 km):
1 Alberto Contador (Spa) Astana       04:26:47
2 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:10
3 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
4 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 0:00:18
5 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:00:20
6 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:00:21
7 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas - Doimo
8 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:00:29
9 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
10 Reine Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:00:31
11 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:37
12 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:44
13 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step
14 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto
15 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux
16 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervélo Test Team
17 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:48
18 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:00:53
19 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:00:56
20 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas - Doimo 0:00:58
21 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:01
22 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
23 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack
24 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi
25 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions
26 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
27 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:01:05
28 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:06
29 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 0:01:09
30 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
31 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
32 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia 0:01:19
33 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
34 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:01:27
35 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step 0:01:33
36 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:01:34
37 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
38 Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:01:41
39 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano
40 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
41 David Le Lay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:53
42 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
43 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:01:55
44 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 0:01:56
45 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin - Transitions
46 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:02:05
47 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana 0:02:11
48 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank
49 Mickael Cherel (Fra) Française des Jeux
50 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha
51 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
52 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
53 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano 0:02:17
54 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:02:23
55 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas - Doimo 0:02:24
56 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
57 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
58 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:02:51
59 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:02:52
60 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - Farnese Vini
61 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:03
62 Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:03:15
63 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
64 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
65 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
66 Dario

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment