2010 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/10/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Paris-Nice Results - Stage 3

Peter Sagan (Team Liquigas) wins stage; Jens Voigt (Team Saxo Bank) takes overall race lead.

4th stage of the Paris-Nice

4th stage of the Paris-Nice

4th stage of the Paris-Nice

4th stage of the Paris-Nice

March 10, 2010: Paris-Nice 2010: Saint-Junien - Aurillac (210 km):
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas - Doimo 03:44:28
2 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha
3 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
4 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:02
5 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
6 Alberto Contador (Spa) Astana
7 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:00:06
8 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
9 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
10 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
11 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha
12 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano
13 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
14 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha
15 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano
16 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
17 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux
18 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step
19 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas - Doimo
20 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskatltel - Euskadi
21 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
22 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
23 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha
24 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
25 Reine Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
26 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
27 Jeremy Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
28 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions
29 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
30 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
31 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
32 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
33 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
34 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
35 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
36 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
37 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
38 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
39 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
40 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto
41 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha
42 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
43 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas - Doimo
44 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step
45 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskatltel - Euskadi
46 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
47 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
48 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
49 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
50 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
51 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
52 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux
53 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step
54 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions
55 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack
56 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
57 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step
58 Mickael Cherel (Fra) Française des Jeux
59 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervélo Test Team
60 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
61 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha
62 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
63 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:22
64 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
65 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:00:27
66 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
67 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
68 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana
69 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto
70 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment