2010 Paris-Nice Results - Prologue

News & Results

03/7/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Paris-Nice Results - Prologue

Lars Boom (Team Rabobank) rides to stage victory and overall Paris-Nice lead.

Paris-Nice cycling

Paris-Nice cycling

Paris-Nice cycling

Paris-Nice cycling

Dutch Lars Boom of team Rabobank

March 7, 2010: Paris-Nice 2010: Montfort - Amaury (8 km individual prologue):
1 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank       00:10:56
2 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:03
3 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 0:00:06
4 Alberto Contador (Spa) Astana
5 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas - Doimo 0:00:10
6 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
7 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions 0:00:11
8 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:12
9 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas - Doimo 0:00:13
10 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskatltel - Euskadi 0:00:15
11 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack 0:00:16
12 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
13 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:17
14 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:00:19
15 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:00:20
16 Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack
17 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions
18 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:22
19 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha
20 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:00:23
21 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
22 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:26
23 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack
24 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:00:27
25 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Euskatltel - Euskadi
26 Reine Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
27 José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
28 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:00:28
29 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank
30 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
31 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:29
32 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia
33 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
34 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:00:30
35 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
36 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo Test Team 0:00:31
37 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
38 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
39 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:32
40 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack 0:00:33
41 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo
42 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
43 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Team HTC - Columbia
44 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team
45 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
46 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:34
47 André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
48 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
49 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux
50 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 0:00:35
51 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
52 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
53 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini
54 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:00:36
55 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskatltel - Euskadi
56 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:00:37
57 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française des Jeux
58 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:00:38
59 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
60 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:00:40
61 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
62 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank
63 David Le Lay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
64 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha
65 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:41
66 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
67 Jos Van

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment