2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 6

News & Results

05/14/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Matthew Lloyd wins stage 6 of the 2010 Giro d'Italia.
Matthew Lloyd wins stage 6 of the 2010 Giro d'Italia.

2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 6

Matthew Lloyd wins stage 6 of the 2010 Giro d'Italia ahead of Rubens Bertogliati and Danilo Hondo; Vincenzo Nibali maintains overall lead.

May 14, 2010: Giro d'Italia / Tour of Italy: Fidenza - Marina di Carrara (173 km):
1 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto       04:24:20
2 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Androni Giocattoli 0:01:06  
3 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:01:15  
4 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox    
5 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha    
6 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
7 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox    
8 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne    
9 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale    
10 Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank    
11 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana    
12 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team    
13 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne    
14 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto    
15 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
16 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale    
17 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step    
18 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram    
19 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
20 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team    
21 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia    
22 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
23 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
24 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank    
25 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank    
26 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
27 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo    
28 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo    
29 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank    
30 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana    
31 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram    
32 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
33 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram    
34 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo    
35 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo    
36 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone    
37 Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne    
38 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
39 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli    
40 Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Spa) Footon-Servetto    
41 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
42 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
43 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Astana    
44 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
45 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha    
46 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha    
47 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox    
48 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step    
49 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne    
50 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana    
51 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
52 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia    
53 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step    
54 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli    
55 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha    
56 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
57 Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli    
58 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
59 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox    
60 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone    
61 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone    
62 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank    
63 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox    
64 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox    
65 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank    
66 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne    
67 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone    
68 Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone    
69 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha    
70 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
71 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
72 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana    
73 Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Cervelo Test Team    
74 Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
75 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
76 Hubert Dupont

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment