2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 18

News & Results

05/27/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 18

Andre Greipel wins stage 18 ahead of Julian Dean; David Arroyo maintains overall Giro d'Italia 2010 lead.

Watch 2010 Giro d'Italia video highlights in our videos section (US only).

May 27, 2010: Giro d'Italia / Tour of Italy: Levico Terme - Brescia (156 km):
1 Andre Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia       03:14:59
2 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions
3 Tiziano dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
4 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team
5 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini
6 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
7 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
8 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
9 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
10 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
11 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
12 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
13 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
14 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha
15 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
16 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram
17 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
18 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
19 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
20 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
21 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram
22 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
23 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
24 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
25 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
26 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
27 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia
28 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank
29 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
30 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank
31 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
32 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
33 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale
34 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Astana
35 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana
36 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram
37 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne
38 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
39 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
40 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank
41 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
42 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
43 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
44 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
45 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step
46 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
47 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
48 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
49 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
50 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo
51 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
52 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank
53 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
54 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
55 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
56 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
57 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
58 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
59 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
60 Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne
61 Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Spa) Footon-Servetto
62 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
63 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha
64 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha
65 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
66 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto
67 Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
68 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Androni Giocattoli
69 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team
70 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
71 Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team
72 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
73 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
74 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions
75 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment