2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 10

News & Results

05/18/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 10

Tyler Farrar wins again in 2010 Giro d'Italia; Alexandre Vinokourov of Team Astana keeps overall Giro lead.

May 18, 2010: Giro d'Italia / Tour of Italy: Avellino - Bitonto (232 km):
1 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions       05:49:14
2 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
3 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions
4 Robert McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha
5 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram
6 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
7 Andre Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
8 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini
9 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
10 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:00:03
11 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
12 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
13 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
14 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team
15 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
16 Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
17 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
18 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha
19 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
20 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
21 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
22 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
23 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
24 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
25 Tiziano dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
26 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
27 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
28 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
29 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo
30 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram
31 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
32 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
33 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
34 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
35 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
36 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank
37 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
38 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
39 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
40 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
41 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
42 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
43 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Androni Giocattoli
44 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
45 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank
46 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
47 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
48 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank
49 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
50 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia
51 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
52 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
53 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
54 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale
55 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
56 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana
57 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana
58 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
59 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions
60 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
61 Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Spa) Footon-Servetto
62 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram
63 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto
64 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
65 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
66 Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
67 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Astana
68 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
69 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
70 Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
71 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
72 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
73 Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne
74 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha
75 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Farnese Vini
76 Linus Gerdemann

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment