2010 Criterium International Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/28/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Criterium International Results - Stage 2

Team Sky's Russell Downing wins stage 2; Pierrick Fedrigo maintains overall lead.

March 28, 2010: Criterium International 2010: Porto-Vecchio - Porto-Vecchio (76 km):
1 Russel Downing (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team       01:42:20
2 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team Columbia-HTC
3 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
4 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
5 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
6 Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
7 Jéremy Galland (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
8 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
9 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R-La Mondiale
10 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
11 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
12 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano
13 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
14 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
15 Mickael Cherel (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
16 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
17 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Transitions
18 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
19 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Francaise des Jeux
20 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
21 René Mandri (Fra) AG2R-La Mondiale
22 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
23 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
24 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team RadioShack
25 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack
26 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
27 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Garmin-Transitions
28 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
29 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin-Transitions
30 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana
31 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia-HTC
32 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
33 Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack
34 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
35 Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
36 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
37 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R-La Mondiale
38 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana
39 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
40 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team RadioShack
41 Alberto Contador (Spa) Astana
42 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia-HTC
43 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
44 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Transitions
45 Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
46 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Columbia-HTC
47 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
48 David Le Lay (Fra) AG2R-La Mondiale
49 Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Skil-Shimano
50 Mickael Larpe (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
51 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
52 Juan José Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
53 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 0:00:11
54 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
55 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team
56 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:14
57 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia-HTC
58 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
59 Hernandez Juan Mauricio Soler (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
60 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
61 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:00:17
62 Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack
63 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
64 Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
65 Cedric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
66 Kirk Carlsen (USA) Garmin-Transitions
67 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team
68 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R-La Mondiale 0:00:20
69 Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team
70 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
71 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia-HTC
72 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil-Shimano
73 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
74 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team
75 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana
76 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
77 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana
78 Andrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne
79 Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team
80 Sergio Paulinho (Por)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment