2009 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 6

News & Results

06/18/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 6

June 18, 2009: Tour de Suisse: Oberriet - Bad Zurzach (177 km):
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - Highroad       04:18:26  
2 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank    
3 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.    
4 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam    
5 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
6 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
7 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
8 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram    
9 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
10 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step    
11 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
12 Chris Sutton (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream    
13 Davide Vigano (Ita) Fuji-Servetto    
14 Sébastian Siedler (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec    
15 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana    
16 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana    
17 Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom    
18 Said Haddou (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom    
19 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux    
20 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
21 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream    
22 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
23 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad    
24 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française Des Jeux    
25 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.    
26 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step    
27 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux    
28 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto    
29 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank    
30 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale    
31 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas    
32 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha    
33 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank    
34 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - Highroad    
35 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram    
36 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
37 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
38 Robert Kiserlovsky (Cro) Fuji-Servetto    
39 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha    
40 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - Highroad    
41 Juan Jose Cobo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto    
42 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram    
43 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec    
44 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team Columbia - Highroad    
45 Olivier Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas    
46 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - Highroad    
47 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
48 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
49 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram    
50 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Slipstream    
51 Gregory Rast (Swi) Astana    
52 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank    
53 Javier Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
54 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream    
55 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana    
56 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
57 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank    
58 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.    
59 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto    
60 Rui Alberto Faria (Por) Caisse d'Epargne    
61 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.    
62 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux    
63 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
64 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
65 Matthew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank    
66 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha    
67 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad    
68 René Weissinger (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec    
69 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
70 Iker Camano (Spa) Fuji-Servetto    
71 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.    
72 Josef Benetseder (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec    
73 Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom    
74 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervélo TestTeam    
75

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment